Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
-
Feb 4 Mon
- Project Graduation Monthly Meeting 6 PM (120/122)
-
Feb 5 Tue
- 1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
- Class Pictures
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- We Serve Too 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 20)
- HS Girls Basketball vs Gervin Academy 5 PM (RHS)
-
Feb 6 Wed
- Bluebonnet Book Club 7:25 AM – 7:50 AM (Library)
- 1604 GATE OPEN 9AM - 10PM 9 AM – 10 PM
- District 26AAA Admin Track Meeting @ Randolph 9:30 AM (RHS)
- Choir 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 25)
- Math Club (1-2) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 8)
- Math Club (3-5) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 17)
- Science Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
-
Feb 7 Thu
- Spirit Night @ Zoe's Kitchen at the Forum
- 1604 GATE OPEN 6AM - 10PM 6 AM – 10 PM
- Blood Drive 8 AM
- Thunderbird Assembly (Grades 1,3,5) 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM
- Cheer Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Commons)
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Feb 8 Fri
- 1604 GATE OPEN 12:00pm - 10pm
- Academic Decathlon Region Meet (in Corpus Christi )
- Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
- Thunderbird Assembly (Grades K,2,4) 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM
-
Feb 9 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Region Meet (in Corpus Christi )
- HS Bowling Team to Kat Cup (Conroe, Texas)
- Powerlifting Meet 9 AM (Karnes City)
-
Feb 11 Mon
- HS Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoffs (TBA)
- Code Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 28)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- 1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
- HS Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoffs (TBA)
- Creative Kids 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 3)
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Spanish Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 29)
- Video Game Design 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 28)
-
Feb 13 Wed
- 1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
- Brainology Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 26)
- Chess Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Choir 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 25)
-
Feb 14 Thu
- Aloha Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 15)
- Lion King Play Practice - Actors Only 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Team HeArt 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 23)
-
Feb 15 Fri
-
Feb 16 Sat
- HS Girls Basketball Area Playoffs 11 AM – 12 PM (TBA)
-
Feb 18 Mon
- No School
- HS Girls Basketball Quarterfinal Playoffs 11 AM – 12 PM (TBA)
-
Feb 19 Tue
- 1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
- HS Girls Basketball Quarterfinal Playoffs 11 AM – 12 PM (TBA)
- Drawing Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 21)
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Play Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Commons)
- Readers Theater 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 19)
-
Feb 20 Wed
- Bluebonnet Book Club 7:35 AM – 7:50 AM (Library)
- Choir 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 25)
- Young Astronauts 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- PTO Mardi Gras MS/HS Bingo 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Hawk's Nest)
-
Feb 21 Thu
- Book Fair
- First Grade Field Trip (Doseum)
- Cheer Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Commons)
- Garden Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 27)
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Feb 22 Fri
- Book Fair
- Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
- HS Girls Basketball Regional Tournament 11 AM – 12 PM (Seguin HS)
- Senior Class Graduation Delivery 1:10 PM – 1:40 PM (Room 120/122)
-
Feb 23 Sat
- 1604 GATE OPEN 8am - 4pm
- Girls STEM day (UT Austin)
- HS Girls Basketball Regional Tournament 11 AM – 12 PM (Seguin HS)
- Spring Fling Mini Cheer Camp 11 AM – 1:30 PM (Old gym)
-
Feb 25 Mon
-
Feb 26 Tue
- Book Fair
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Video Game Design 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 28)
-
Feb 27 Wed
- Book Fair
- Senior Class Graduation Delivery (Make Up Day) 2 PM – 3 PM (Room 120/122)
- Choir 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 25)
-
Feb 28 Thu
- Book Fair
- HS Girls Basketball State Tournament (Alamodome)
- Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- RFISD Board Meeting 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (District Multi-Purpose Board Room)
- RFISD Board Meeting 4:15 PM (District Office Multi Purpose Room)
Loading...