Previous month
Next month
February 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
Code Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 28)
Elementary
29
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Video Game Design
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 28)
Elementary
HS Girls Basketball @ Cole
5 PM
Secondary
30
Choir
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 25)
Elementary
31
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Robotics
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
STUCO
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 2)
Elementary
1
HS Girls Basketball @ Comfort
5 PM
Secondary
2
3
4
Project Graduation Monthly Meeting
6 PM
(120/122)
Secondary
5
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
Class Pictures
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
We Serve Too
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 20)
Elementary
HS Girls Basketball vs Gervin Academy
5 PM
(RHS)
Secondary
6
Bluebonnet Book Club
7:25 AM
–
7:50 AM
(Library)
Elementary
1604 GATE OPEN 9AM - 10PM
9 AM
–
10 PM
Gate Openings
District 26AAA Admin Track Meeting @ Randolph
9:30 AM
(RHS)
Secondary
Choir
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 25)
Elementary
Math Club (1-2)
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 8)
Elementary
Math Club (3-5)
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 17)
Elementary
Science Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
7
Spirit Night @ Zoe's Kitchen at the Forum
Secondary
1604 GATE OPEN 6AM - 10PM
6 AM
–
10 PM
Gate Openings
Blood Drive
8 AM
Secondary
Thunderbird Assembly (Grades 1,3,5)
2:30 PM
–
3:15 PM
Elementary
Cheer Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Commons)
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
8
1604 GATE OPEN 12:00pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
Academic Decathlon Region Meet
(in Corpus Christi)
Secondary
Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
Secondary
Thunderbird Assembly (Grades K,2,4)
2:30 PM
–
3:15 PM
Elementary
9
Academic Decathlon Region Meet
(in Corpus Christi)
Secondary
HS Bowling Team to Kat Cup
(Conroe, Texas)
Secondary
Powerlifting Meet
9 AM
(Karnes City)
Secondary
10
11
HS Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoffs
(TBA)
Secondary
Code Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 28)
Elementary
12
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
HS Girls Basketball Bi-District Playoffs
(TBA)
Secondary
Creative Kids
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 3)
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Spanish Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 29)
Elementary
Video Game Design
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 28)
Elementary
13
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
Brainology Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 26)
Elementary
Chess Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
Choir
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 25)
Elementary
14
Aloha Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 15)
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Actors Only
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Robotics
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
Team HeArt
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 23)
Elementary
15
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
Secondary
HS Girls Basketball Area Playoffs
11 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Secondary
16
HS Girls Basketball Area Playoffs
11 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Secondary
17
18
No School
Elementary
HS Girls Basketball Quarterfinal Playoffs
11 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Secondary
19
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
HS Girls Basketball Quarterfinal Playoffs
11 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Secondary
Drawing Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 21)
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Play Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Commons)
Elementary
Readers Theater
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 19)
Elementary
20
Bluebonnet Book Club
7:35 AM
–
7:50 AM
(Library)
Elementary
Choir
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 25)
Elementary
Young Astronauts
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
PTO Mardi Gras MS/HS Bingo
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Hawk's Nest)
Secondary
21
Book Fair
Elementary
First Grade Field Trip
(Doseum)
Elementary
Cheer Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Commons)
Elementary
Garden Club
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 27)
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
22
Book Fair
Elementary
Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
Secondary
HS Girls Basketball Regional Tournament
11 AM
–
12 PM
(Seguin HS)
Secondary
Senior Class Graduation Delivery
1:10 PM
–
1:40 PM
(Room 120/122)
Secondary
23
1604 GATE OPEN 8am - 4pm
Gate Openings
Girls STEM day
(UT Austin)
Elementary
HS Girls Basketball Regional Tournament
11 AM
–
12 PM
(Seguin HS)
Secondary
Spring Fling Mini Cheer Camp
11 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Old gym)
Secondary
24
25
Book Fair
Elementary
26
Book Fair
Elementary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Video Game Design
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 28)
Elementary
27
Book Fair
Elementary
Senior Class Graduation Delivery (Make Up Day)
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Room 120/122)
Secondary
Choir
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 25)
Elementary
28
Book Fair
Elementary
HS Girls Basketball State Tournament
(Alamodome)
Secondary
Lion King Play Practice - Cast and Crew
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
Elementary
Robotics
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Library)
Elementary
RFISD Board Meeting
4:15 PM
–
6:15 PM
(District Multi-Purpose Board Room)
District
Elementary
Secondary
RFISD Board Meeting
4:15 PM
(District Office Multi Purpose Room)
Secondary
1
1604 GATE OPEN 2:30pm - 10pm
Gate Openings
HS Girls Basketball State Tournament
(Alamodome)
Secondary
Project Graduation 2019 Presents: Chick-Fil-A Fridays!
Secondary
Book Fair
7:30 AM
–
1 PM
(Commons)
Elementary
2
HS Girls Basketball State Tournament
(Alamodome)
Secondary
Loading...